Skip to content ↓

Roebuck

Academy

In this section...

Meet the Team

Our teaching staff

Ms L.Young Headteacher
Mr A. Mari Deputy Headteacher & KS2 Leader                            
Teaching and Learning Leader
Mrs S. Prosser

Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Leader

Reception Teacher (Oak Tree Class)

Mrs C. Jackson Nursery Teacher (Acorn Tree Class)
Mrs C. Elson        Nursery Teacher (Chestnut Class)
Mrs L. Solomon Reception Teacher (Willow Tree Class)

Miss E. Jakeman

Year 1 Teacher (Maple Tree Class)

Mrs J. Townley Year 1 Teacher (Elm Tree Class)
Mrs J. Herbaut

Assistant Headteacher & KS1 Leader

Year 2 Teacher (Pine Tree Class - Friday)

Mrs C. Renouf Year 2 Teacher (Pine Class - Mon to Thurs)
Mr M. Hull Year 2 Teacher (Birch Tree Class)
Miss C. Whitfield Year 3 Teacher (Pear Tree Class)
Miss A. Williams    Year 3 Teacher (Cherry Tree Class)
Miss C. Smith Year 4 Teacher (Cedar Tree Class)
Miss V. Lawson Year 4 Trainee Teacher (Cedar Class) 
Miss L. O'Reilly Year 4 Teacher (Rowan Tree Class)
Mrs L. Jarman             Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Tree Class Mon to Thurs)

Mrs M. Thomas 

Mr S. Downie

Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Tree Class Friday)

Year 5 Teacher (Sycamore Tree Class)

Mr D. Alden Year 6 Teacher (Elder Tree Class)
Mrs C. Sparrow Year 6 Teacher (Elder Tree Class)
Ms J. Fisher Inclusion / SEND Co-ordinator 
Mrs C. Elson          SEND Co-ordinator
Mrs C. Farley Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs C. Hashemi      Higher Level Teaching Assistant   
Mrs A. Kaur Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss J. Carter Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Johnson Pastoral Support & Attendance Officer
Mrs M. Bayford Speech and Language support 
Mrs J. Catalosi   Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)
Mrs L. Newton          Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)
Mrs C. Chilton Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class)
Mrs L. Duffle  Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class )
Mrs L. Spreadbury Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)
Miss G. Ainsworth          Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)
Miss S. Legg Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Mon- Wed)
Mrs S. Pentilescou Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Thurs - Fri)
Mrs G. Green Year 4 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Rowan Class)
Mrs V. Pinnegar Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Maple class)
Mrs J. Allen  Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Birch class)
Mrs L. Bell Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Pine class)
Mrs T. Keasts  Year 3 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Cherry class)
Mrs H. Heritage  Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Cherry class)
Miss J.Carter Year 4 Teaching Assistant & HLTA (Rowan class)
Mr R. Steadman Year 1 Teaching Assistant / Sports Apprentice (Elm class)
Mrs R. Heeney Year 1 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 support (Maple Class)
Mrs R. Dolan Year R Teaching Assistant & 1:1 support (Oak Class)
Mr P. Cramer Roebuck Caretaker
Mr A. Mallam Estates Caretaker 
Mrs J. Erne Office Manager
Miss J. Sealy          Office Assistant
Mrs V. Kinsella PA to the Headteacher
Mrs G. McGregor        Manager of Extended School Provision
Mrs J. Lawson  Deputy Manager of Extended School Provision
Mrs M. Chapman Extended School Provision Play Worker
Mrs J Clark  Extended School Provision Play Worker 
Mrs C. Johnson             Pastoral Support and Attendance leader
Mrs J. Mechelewska   EAL Teacher