Skip to content ↓

Roebuck

Academy

In this section...

Staff 

Our teaching staff

Ms L.Young Headteacher
Mr A. Mari Deputy Headteacher & KS2 Leader                            
Teaching and Learning Leader
Mrs S. Prosser

Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Leader

Reception Teacher (Oak Tree Class)

Mrs C. Jackson Nursery Teacher (Acorn Tree Class)
Mrs C. Elson        Nursery Teacher (Chestnut Class)
Mrs L. Solomon Reception Teacher (Willow Tree Class)

Mrs G. Hurrell-Wills

Year 1 Teacher (Maple Tree Class)

Mrs J. Townley Year 1 Teacher (Elm Tree Class)
Mrs J. Herbaut

Assistant Headteacher & KS1 Leader

Year 2 Teacher (PIne Tree Class)

Mr S. Downie Year 2 Teacher (Birch Tree Class)
Miss C. Whitfield Year 3 Teacher (Pear Tree Class)
Miss A. Williams    Year 3 Teacher (Cherry Tree Class)
Miss C. Smith Year 4 Teacher (Rowan Tree Class)
Miss L. O'Reilly Year 4 Teacher (Cedar Tree Class)
Mrs L. Jarman             Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Tree Class 0.8)
Mrs M. Thomas                  Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Tree Class 0.2)
Mr D. Alden Year 6 Teacher (Elder Tree Class)
Mrs C. Sparrow Year 6 Teacher (Elder Tree Class)
Ms J. Fisher Inclusion / SEND Co-ordinator 
Mrs C. Elson          SEND Co-ordinator
Mrs C. Farley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Hashemi      Higher Level Teaching Assistant   
Mrs A. Kaur Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss J. Carter Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Johnson Pastoral Support & Attendance Officer
Mrs M. Bayford EYFS Practitioner (Acorn class)
Mrs J. Catelosi   Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)
Mrs C. Chilton Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class)
Mrs W. McGarry EYFS Practitioner (Willow class)
Mrs L. Spreadbury Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)
Miss G. Ainsworth          Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)
Miss S. Legg Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs G. Green Year 3 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support
Mrs V. Pinnegar Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Elm class)
Mrs J. Allen  Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Birch class)
Mrs L. Newton Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Pine class)
Mrs T. Keasts  Year 2 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Pine class)
Mrs H. Heritage  Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Cherry class)
Miss J.Carter Year 3 Teaching Assistant & HLTA (Pear class)
Mr R. Steadman Year 1 Teaching Assistant / Sports Apprentice (Elm class)
Mr J. Graham Roebuck Caretaker
Mrs J. Erne Office Manager
Miss J. Sealy          Ofifce Assistant
Mrs V. Kinsella PA to the Headteacher
Mrs G. McGregor        Manager of Extended School Provision
Mrs J. Lawson  Deputy Manager of Extended School Provision
Mrs K. Sayer Extended School Provision Play Worker
Mrs C. Johnson             Pastoral Support and Attendance leader
Mrs J. Mechelewska   EAL Teacher 
Mrs D. Ward                     Specialist Speech and Language Teaching Assistant