Skip to content ↓

Roebuck

Academy

In this section...

Meet the DREAM Team

Our teaching staff

Ms L. Young

Headteacher

 

Mr A. Mari

Deputy Headteacher                           
Teaching and Learning Leader

 

Mrs J. Herbaut

Assistant Headteacher EYFS & KS1

 

Mrs C. Longhurst

Assistant Headteacher KS2

 

Mrs C. Jackson

Nursery Teacher (Acorn Class)

 

Miss T. Thomas    

Nursery Teacher (Chestnut Class)

 

Miss A. Wade

Reception Teacher (Willow Class)

 

Mrs L. Hnatiuk

Year 1 Teacher (Oak Class)

 

Mrs C. Hashemi

Year 1 Teacher (Maple Class) 

 

Mrs C. Renouf

Year 1 Teacher (Elm Class  Mon to Thurs)

 

Mrs J. Townly

Year 2 Teacher (Pine Class) & Key Stage One Leader

 
Mr R. Steedman Year 2 teacher (Pine Class)  

Miss C. Blythe

Year 2 Teacher (Birch Class)

 

Miss H. Taylor

Year 3 Teacher (Pear Class)

 
Miss L. O'Reilly Year 3 Teacher (Cherry Class) & Lower Key Stage Two Leader  

Mrs L. Jarman & Mr A. Mari

Year 4 Teacher (Cedar Class)

 

Miss I. McAnuff

Year 4 Teacher (Rowan Class)

 

Mrs L. Norman

Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Class)

 

Mr S. Downie

Year 5 Teacher (Sycamore Class)

 

Miss A. Williams 

Year 6 Teacher (Ash Class) & Upper Key Stage Two Leader

 

Mr D. Alden

Year 6 Teacher (Elder Class)

 

Mrs R. Dolan 

Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)

 

Mrs L. Newton         

Year Nursery Teaching Assistant & 1:1 support (Chestnut class)

 

Mrs A. Bunce

Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Chestnut Class)

 

Mrs C. Chilton

Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class)

 

Mrs L. Duffell

Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class)

 

Mrs M. Pato

Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)

 

Miss J. Atman     

Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)

 
Miss G. Shewring Year Reception Teaching Assistant   

Mrs J. Allen 

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Maple Class)

 

Mrs J. Catalosi

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Elm Class)

 

Miss. C. Faulkner

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Elm Class)

 

Mrs C. Hashemi     

Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Pine Class)

 

Miss B. Fraser

Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Pine Class)

 

Mr R. Steadman

Year 2 Teaching Assistant / Sports Apprentice (Birch class)

 

Mrs C. Jones

Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Birch Class)

 
Mrs G. Green Year 2 Teaching Assistant (Pine & Birch Class)  

Miss A. Adams

Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Cherry Class)

 

Miss C. Faulkner

Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Cherry Class)

 

Mrs H. Heritage 

Year 3 Teaching Assistant (Pear Class)

 

Miss S. Legg

Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Cedar Class) (Mon- Wed)

 

Mrs S. Mower

Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Cedar Class) (Thurs - Fri)

 

Mrs G. Green

Year 4 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Rowan class)

 

Miss A. Adams 

Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Rowan Class) 

 
Mrs S. Mower Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Cedar Class) (Thurs - Fri)  

Mrs M. Chapman 

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Sycamore Class)

 

Mrs C. O'Donovan

Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Juniper Class)

 

Miss R. Smith

Year 5 Teaching Assistant (Sycamore Class)

 

Miss J. Carter

Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (AM)

Manager of Extended School Provision (Buccaneers)

 

Mrs A. Kaur

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs V. Kinsella

Office Manager & PA to Headteacher

 

Miss J. Sealy         

Office Assistant

 

Mrs S. Franklin

Office Assistant

 

Mrs C. Johnson

Pastoral Support & Attendance Officer

 

Mrs C. Elson 

SEND & Inclusion Co-ordinator

 

Mrs M. Bayford

Speech and Language support 

 

Mrs J. Mechelewska  

EAL Teacher 

 

Mrs T. Keast

Extended School Provision Play worker

 

Mrs C. Johnson

Pastoral Support & Attendance Officer