Skip to content ↓

Roebuck

Academy

In this section...

Meet the Team

Our teaching staff

Ms L.Young Headteacher  
Mr A. Mari Deputy Headteacher & KS2 Leader                            
Teaching and Learning Leader
 
Mrs S. Prosser

Assistant Headteacher & EYFS Leader

Reception Teacher (Oak Tree Class)

 
Mrs C. Jackson Nursery Teacher (Acorn Tree Class)  
Mrs M. Wombwell      Nursery Teacher (Chestnut Class)  
Mrs L. Solomon Reception Teacher (Willow Tree Class)  

Miss E. Jakeman

Year 1 Teacher (Maple Tree Class)

 
Mrs J. Townley Year 1 Teacher (Elm Tree Class)  
Mrs J. Herbaut

Assistant Headteacher & KS1 Leader

Year 3 Teacher (Cherry Tree Class Thursday- Friday)

 
Mrs C. Renouf Year 2 Teacher (Pine Tree Class  Mon to Thurs)  
Mr M. Hull Year 2 Teacher (Birch Tree Class)  
Miss C. Whitfield Year 3 Teacher (Pear Tree Class)  
Mrs Sparrow Year 3 Teacher (Cherry Tree Class)  
Mrs L.Jarman & Mr A.Mari Year 4 Teacher (Cedar Tree Class)  
Miss L. O'Reilly Year 4 Teacher (Rowan Tree Class)  
Mrs C. Longhurst Year 5 Teacher (Juniper Tree Class Mon to Thurs)  
Mr S. Downie Year 5 Teacher (Sycamore Tree Class)  
Miss A Williams  Year 6 Teacher (Ash Tree Class)   
Mr D. Alden Year 6 Teacher (Elder Tree Class)  
Mrs C. Hashemi      Higher Level Teaching Assistant   
Mrs M. Chapman  Higher Level Teaching Asssitant   
Mrs A. Kaur Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Maternity leave 2021 - 2022)  
Miss J. Carter Higher Level Teaching Assistant  
Mrs C. Johnson Pastoral Support & Attendance Officer  
Mrs M. Bayford Speech and Language support   
Mrs J. Catalosi   Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)  
Mrs L. Newton          Year Nursery Teaching Assistant (Acorn class)  
Mrs C. Chilton Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class)  
Mrs L. Duffel  Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Willow class )  
Mrs L. Spreadbury Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)  
Miss J. Atman      Year Reception Teaching Assistant (Oak class)  
Miss S. Legg Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Mon- Wed)  
Mrs S. Pentilescou Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Thurs - Fri)  
Mrs R.Tatham Year 5 Teaching Assistant   
Mrs G. Green Year 4 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Rowan class)  
Mrs V. Pinnegar Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Maple class)  
Mrs C. O'Donovan Year 5 Teaching Assistant   
Mrs J. Allen  Year 1 Teaching Assistant   
Mrs L. Bell Year 3 Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M. Chapman Year 3 Teaching Assistant & 1:1 Support (Cherry class)  
Mrs H. Heritage  Year 3 Teaching Assistant   
Miss J.Carter Year 6 Teaching Assistant & HLTA (Elder class)  
Mr R. Steadman Year 2 Teaching Assistant / Sports Apprentice (Birch class)  
Miss Shewring Year 1 Teaching Assistant (Maple Class)  
Mrs R. Dolan Year R Teaching Assistant & 1:1 support (Oak Class)  
Miss A. Adams  Year 4 Teaching Assistant (Rowan Class)   
Miss C Faulker Year 3 & Year 6 Teaching Assistant   
Mr P. Cramer Roebuck Caretaker  
Miss J. Sealy          Office Assistant  
Mrs V. Kinsella PA to the Headteacher  
Mrs J. Carter     Manager of Extended School Provision  
Mrs L. Bell Deputy Manager of Extended School Provision  
Mrs C. Elson          SEND & Inclusion Co-ordinator  
Mrs T. Keasts Extended School Provision Play Worker  
Mrs C. Johnson             Pastoral Support and Attendance leader  
Mrs J. Mechelewska   EAL Teacher